隐私政策

bob电竞在线WSET隐私政策

bob电竞在线WSET承诺保护您的隐私。 At all times we aim to respect any personal information you share with us, or that we receive from others, and keep it safe. Note that your course provider will have its own privacy policy. We encourage you to review that privacy policy, as well.

这个文件规定了我们的数据处理方法以及您的权利和选择的关于您的个人信息用于收集的方式。 If you have any queries, please contact WSET’s data protection contact by emailingbob4.con提现-dpo@bob电竞在线wsetglobal.com

1.我们是谁,如何联系我们

我们的葡萄酒与烈酒基金会,在英格兰和威尔士注册的慈善机构。 Our Charity number is 313766 and our company number is 964179. Our registered address is 39-45 Bermondsey Street London SE1 3XF. Where we use the words “WSET” “we” “us” and “our(s)”, we are referring to the Wine & Spirit Education Trust.

如果您对我们如何使用您的个人信息,或者我们是怎样履行我们的责任有任何疑问,请按以下方式联系我们:

电子邮件:dpc@wsbob电竞在线etglobal.com
电话:+44(0)20 7089 3800
写:39-45伯蒙德街,伦敦SE1 3XF

2.我们如何收集您的个人信息

我们收集您的个人信息在多种不同的方式,这取决于你如何与我们互动。 We have set out these methods below.

当您直接直接提供给我们

例如,当您订阅WSET通讯,响应一个WSET调查,或者注册一个WSET主办bbob电子游艺appob电竞在线的课程或活动。

从所选课程提供商

当您注册了与WSET考试,所选课程提供商(被称为你的批准程序提供商或“APP”)被要求提供WSEbob电竞在线T大奖一些您的个人信息用于识别目的并管理你的资历和成绩。

当我们的系统收集信息或个人信息间接

例如,当你使用的网站或移动应用程序。 The most common type of information collected is in the form of cookies (cookies are small text files sent by your computer each time you visit our website) but can also include personal information transferred by the device you are using to access our website. The manufacturer of your device or the provider will have the details about what information your device shares. Please see our饼干政策了解更多信息。

3.个人信息,我们收集什么

该类型我们收集的信息取决于您与我们互动。 We may collect the following information about you:

(一)您的姓名,出生日期,性别和联系方式的日期(这可能包括您的邮寄地址,电话号码和电子邮件地址);

(二)采购和订单由您或代表您通过您所选择的课程提供机构提出;

(c)您的支付卡细节(这是加密的),当你购买任何产品或服务,(你要对我们的产品或服务,通过电话的一个或使用我们的支付方式之一,您的信用卡资料将不予以保留,并会 be securely destroyed);

(d)当您设置的任何帐户与我们合作,您的登录凭证;

(五)您的营销偏好;

(六)您的信函与我们;

(g)在某些情况下,可能需要以合理的调整和/或考试WSET资格的上下文中特别考虑支持应用相关的健康信息;bob电竞在线

(H)你的种族和/或种族起源和这样的其它信息如可通过我们的调节器与WSET资格的传送连接是必需的。bob电竞在线

4.为什么我们要收集您的个人资料

我们使用您的个人信息用于许多不同的原因,这是我们载列如下。

(一)注册您与WSET奖候选者,并让你坐了WSET的资格考试。bob电竞在线

(二)管理,并进行你的考试,包括做出安排,合理调整和/或特殊的考虑。

(c)与您的课程提供商沟通,并发出你的考试成绩和资格证书为适当。

(d)为您提供后业绩服务,如对结果,并呼吁调查,并从你的WSET资格征求反馈意见。bob电竞在线

(五)处理您的任何WSET主办的课程或活动的注册,使我们可以为您提供这些服务。bob体育android版bob电竞在线

(六)向您发送关于要为其注册(或已注册兴趣)课程或事件信息。

(G)处理销售的产品,或者你从我们这里购买的服务。

(h)至用于提供在线服务,包括但不限于,你在我们这里登记,使我们的在线课堂和全球校园管理任何帐户:

(一)我们可以为您提供相关的产品和服务;

(ii)您可以查阅相关课程材料;

(iii)本公司可以实现我们的服务,对他们与你沟通。

(一)验证您的身份。

(十)开展研究,以更好地了解相关的产品和服务,您的要求。

(k)如要个性化,汇报和改善我们提供的服务和产品给你,并为你提供最佳的一流的客户服务体验。

(l)为您发送的营销传播,包括我们的资格,即将举行的活动和链接到我们的博客信息。

(M)调查与WSET资格的传送连接的任何潜在的行政失当,医疗事故或其他不遵守。bob电竞在线

5.合法处理

我们必须依靠一个或多个合法理由来收集和使用我们上面描述的个人信息。 We consider the grounds listed below to be relevant:

合法利益

在适用法律允许我们收集和使用我们的信息或个人信息他人的合法权益,并使用您的个人信息是公平,平衡,不会过度影响您的权利。

我们依靠这个理由来处理您的个人信息时,我们认为,这是不是要求您是否同意更实用或适当的。 Where you provide information on the Online Classroom and Global Campus, we will rely on the legitimate interest ground to communicate with you in most instances.

同意

当我们征求您的同意我们使用您的个人信息用于特定目的。 For example, we will ask for your consent to send you marketing materials via email. You always have the right to withdraw your consent.

合同

当需要使用您的个人信息,以履行与你签订合同或之前看看你的要求步骤,进入到一个。 For example, when you sign up to the Online Campus and Global Classroom, you are asked to agree to our terms and conditions. This creates a contract between you and WSET. It may be necessary to use your information to update you about access to the Online Campus, or other such administrative matters.

法律义务

当您的个人信息的处理,我们有必要遵守,这是我们都受到了法律义务。 For example, we may need to report matters from time to time to our regulators, including the Charity Commission and Ofqual.

6.个人信息的特殊类别

数据保护法律承认某些类别的个人信息敏感,因此需要更多的保护。 These categories of data include information about health, ethnicity, and political opinions.

我们可以收集和/或使用数据的特殊类别与提供我们的服务的连接,例如为了使任何残疾或你可能有饮食要求调整。 We will only process these special categories of data if there is a valid reason for doing so and where the data protection laws allow us to do so.

7.营销传播 - 选择加入和选择退出

在一般情况下,除非你已要bob电竞在线求从我们这里接收电子邮件/文本/社交媒体消息更新WSET不会向您发送任何市场信息。 However, if you have made a purchase from us in the past or contacted us in relation to one of our qualifications, we may contact you in the future about similar items or qualifications. We will always provide you with an opportunity to opt out of any further communication, as discussed more below.

对于法人实体,如公司,有限责任合伙企业和其他组织法团,WSET工作,符合相关的数据保护法律,一个“退出”政策。bob电竞在线 This means that we will continue to contact such businesses with news and information of our goods and services until we are informed that this communication is no longer required.

如果您(无论是个人还是法人)希望从我们的直销列表中删除,并且不希望收到我们任何进一步的信息(退出),您可以通过点击链接在底部通知我们这 of each email communication you receive from us, or by our联系我们页。 Once this information is received we will remove you from our direct marketing database.

8.共享与第三方您的个人信息

为了向您提供产品和服务,我们有时会与某些认可的第三方共享您的一些个人信息。这些机构包括课程提供者、审查员、供应商(例如,我们的IT服务提供者)和监管机构(例如,Ofqual、慈善委员会或信息专员办公室)。

我们保留向第三方披露您的个人信息的权利:

(a)在我们买卖任何业务或资产的情况下,在这种情况下,我们可能会向该等业务或资产的潜在买方或卖方披露您的个人信息;

(b)如果本公司的所有资产实质上均由第三方获得,则本公司持有的个人信息可能是转让的资产之一;

(c)与我们的专业顾问(如律师)合作,以保障我们的利益;

(d)我们是否有任何法律或规管上的责任这样做;和

(e)就任何法律程序或预期的法律程序而言,以确立、行使或捍卫我们的法律权利。

如果我们与任何第三方共享您的信息,我们将提前通知您。

9. 我们如何确保您的个人信息安全?

我们承诺维护您的个人信息安全。我们对任何与我们共享您的个人信息的第三方进行数据安全审查,以确保他们符合我们的高安全标准。

每一家与我们合作的公司都被要求与我们签订合同,清楚地描述如何保护您的个人信息。

我们将只共享特定于其预期用途的数据。

我们共享数据的具体细节可根据您的要求提供。

10. 国际数据传输

虽然WSETbob电竞在线的总部设在英国,但我们的业务遍及全球,候选人和课程提供者遍布世界各地。这意味着我们从您那里收集的个人信息有可能被转移到英国或欧洲经济区以外的地方并存储起来。

请注意,英国或欧洲经济区以外的某些国家对个人信息的保护标准较低,包括较低的安全保护。个人信息传输、存储和/或其他处理在英国或欧洲的国家不提供同等的保护英国或欧洲标准,我们将采取一切合理的必要步骤,以确保接收者实现设计适当的安全措施来保护你的个人信息。例如,我们可能会使用云提供商来存储那些在美国有服务器并注册了隐私盾的个人信息。如果您对您的个人信息的传输有任何疑问,请使用以上的详细信息与我们联系。

11. 资料保留-我们保存你的个人资料的时间

我们不会保留您的个人信息超过本政策所述目的的必要时间。然而,如果您已经完成了我们的一项资格,我们将在更长的时间内保留您的信息,以遵守我们的监管义务。

关于我们的保留政策的详细信息,请联系dpc@wsetglobal.combob电竞在线

12. 你的权利

根据资料保护法,你有几项权利,现概述如下。

该知情权

您有权对我们如何使用您的个人信息完全透明,我们将通过定期审查和更新本文件来努力做到这一点,但如果您有任何关注或问题,请将其发送到我们的数据保护联系人(地址dpc@bob电竞在线wsetglobal.com

您的权利

你有权知道我们掌握了你的哪些信息,以及这些信息是如何处理的。如果您希望访问您的个人信息,请联系dpc@bob电竞在线wsetglobal.com。如果我们确信您有权查看这些个人信息,并且我们能够确认您的身份,我们将向您提供这些个人信息,除非在非常有限的情况下。

整改的权利

如果您认为我们掌握的有关您的信息不准确或不完整,或者您的联系方式发生变化,请联系我们进行修改dpc@bob电竞在线wsetglobal.com

要擦除的权利

您保留要求我们删除您的个人信息的权利;然而,这并不是绝对的权利。我们可以拒绝删除我们为了遵守法律义务而需要保留的个人信息。例如,英国税务海关总署要求我们保存个人信息长达6年,用于增值税申报,以及执法机构或信息专员办公室的调查。

当您要求我们删除您的个人信息时,我们可能会向您澄清您是否不再希望再次收到我们的信息。如果是这样,我们可能会保留有限的信息,以确保您从所有未来的营销名单中删除。

传输您的个人信息的权利(被称为数据的可移植性)

你必须移动的权利,复制或从一个组织转移您的个人信息到另一个。 If you wish to transfer your personal information, we would be happy to help. If you ask for a data transfer, we will give you a copy of your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form (for instance, in a CSV file format). We can provide the personal information to you directly. When making a transfer request, it would be helpful if you can identify exactly what personal information you wish us to transfer. We will comply with your request within one month or, if the request is complex or there are several requests from you, within two months.

到对象的权限

如果您希望我们停止处理您的个人信息:

(一)用于营销目的;

(b)中的合法利益的基础上; and/or

(三)研究目的

只是让我们知道通过接触dpc@bob电竞在线wsetglobal.com

如果你想行使上述权利的,或者如果您有任何疑问或投诉,请联系dpc@bob电竞在线wsetglobal.com

您也可以联系的权利,提高与信息专员办公室的一个问题。 You can find the relevant details on their website:https://ico.org.uk/

13.政策更新

我们可能会随时更新这个政策时考虑到任何新的业务活动的,或者反映在法律或任何变化有关数据保护的最佳实践。 We will seek to make you aware of any significant changes to this policy by placing an update notice on our website.

网站的隐私和Cookie政策

这是什么政策?

本隐私政策是本网站www.bob电竞在线wsetglobal.com通过葡萄酒与烈酒基金会(WSET)并规范其服务的用户谁选择使用它的隐私。bob电竞在线

该政策规定了在那里用户隐私而言,概述的义务和用户,网站和网站所有者的要求的不同区域。 Furthermore, the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

网站

本网站及其所有者采取主动的方式来用户隐私,并确保采取必要的措施来保护用户的隐私,整个参观体验。 This website complies to all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.

Cookies的使用

本网站使用Cookies来更好的用户体验,同时访问该网站。 Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer / device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer / device.

Cookies是保存到用户的计算机的硬盘的小文件的轨道,并保存有关用户的交互和对网站的使用存储信息。 This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.

建议用户,如果他们想否认到他们的计算机使用和饼干保存在本网站的硬盘驱动器,他们应该把他们的网络浏览器的安全设置中的必要步骤,以阻止本网站及其外部服务供应商的所有Cookie。

本网站使用跟踪软件来监控它的游客更好地了解他们如何使用它。 This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information [http://www.google.com/privacy.html].

其他的cookie可以被存储到外部供应商您的计算机硬盘驱动器时,该网站使用的推荐计划,赞助商链接或广告。 Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer.没有个人信息存储,保存或收集。

联系与沟通

bob电竞在线根据目前的数据保护法规定的义务WSET履行的,由2018数据保护法。我们只会在上,你提供给我们的一点使用您的个人信息为目的,我们清楚地状态 - 例如,当您注册我们的活动之一,提交查询,订阅我们的通讯,或者为了我们的任何bob电子游艺app products or services.

我们只会与我们的员工,承包商,代理商或专业顾问,其中有必要履行有效的,规定的目的,如上面分享您的个人信息。 Each marketing message we send you, whatever medium, will also include an appropriate and easy way for you to opt out of receiving further communications of that type.

有关我们如何以及为什么保存您的个人资料和您的权利,请参阅我们的全部详细资料隐私政策

电子邮件通讯bob电子游艺app

本网站操作的电子邮件通讯的程序,用来告知本网站所提供的产品和服bob电子游艺app务的用户。 Users can subscribe through an online automated process should they wish to do so but do so at their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be manually processed through prior written agreement with the user.

订阅都采取了在遵守隐私详述英国邮件法和电子通信条例2003年与订阅的所有个人细节被牢固地保持并根据数据保护法2018年没有个人信息被传递给第三方,也不与共享 companies / people outside of the company that operates this website. Under the Data Protection Act 2018 you may request a copy of personal information held about you by this website's email newsletter program by emailing our data protection officer atdpo@bob电竞在线wsetglobal.com。请参阅我们的隐私政策更多细节。

通过本网站或它的拥有者发布的电子邮件营销活动可包含实际的电子邮件中跟踪设施。 Subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include; the opening of emails, forwarding of emails, the clicking of links within the email content, times, dates and frequency of activity [this is by no far a comprehensive list].

该信息被用于改进未来的电子邮件活动,并根据各地的活动了解更多相关内容提供给用户。

在符合英国垃圾邮件的法律和隐私和电子通信条例2003名的用户将有机会在任何时间通过自动化系统取消订阅。 This process is detailed at the footer of each email campaign. If an automated un-subscription system is unavailable clear instructions on how to un-subscribe will be detailed instead.

外部链接

虽然这个网站只是看起来包括质量,安全以及相关的外部链接,建议用户点击整个网站中提到的任何外部网站链接之前采取谨慎的政策。 (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites.)

本网站的所有者无法保证或存在,尽管他们尽了最大努力验证任何外部链接网站的内容。 Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

广告和赞助商链接

本网站可能包含赞助商链接和广告。 These will typically be served through our advertising partners, who may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

点击任何这样的广告会送你到广告商的网站,通过它可以使用cookie并会跟踪这个网站发送转诊数目转介程序。 This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computer’s hard drive. Users should therefore note that they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

社会化媒体平台

沟通,参与和行动,通过外部的社交媒体平台,这个网站和它的拥有者参与对被的条款和条件,以及分别与各个社交媒体平台举行的隐私权政策的约束拍摄。

建议用户明智地使用社交媒体平台和沟通/参与后,他们以应有的谨慎和谨慎关于自己的隐私和个人信息。 Neither this website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

本网站可能使用社交分享按钮,帮助网络共享直接从网页到相关的社交媒体平台的内容。 Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

在社会化媒体缩短链接

本网站及其所有者通过自己的社交媒体平台账户可以共享网页链接到相关网页。 By default, some social media platforms shorten lengthy URLs [web addresses]. Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened URLs published on social media platforms by this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine URLs are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

政策更新

我们可能会随时更新这个政策时考虑到任何新的业务活动的,或者反映在法律或任何变化有关数据保护的最佳实践。 We will seek to make you aware of any significant changes to this policy by placing an update notice on our website.

这一政策最后更新于2018年8月1日